Archive 2015


2015 Season

 

Ross Ferry Cup

Saturday, August 15, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 125300 141852 1:25:52 1:26:29 1.00
Tempest J29Fr ODR Johnson NYC 108 125300 141325 1:20:25 1:28:18 2.00
Rococo Evelyn 26 OD 30300 Josh Green Bras d’Or 177 125300 142304 1:30:04 1:29:10 3.00
NIEVE C&C 30-2 79 John Anderson NYC 174 125300 142935 1:36:35 1:36:02 4.00
Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 195 125300 143509 1:42:09 1:38:36 5.00
Eventide Acadia Yawl Batherson NYC 243 125300 145730 2:04:30 1:52:40 6.00
SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 DNF 10.00
Damien Spirit C&C 27 LeBlanc NYC 219 DNF 10.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

NYC 2015 Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Wed #1
June 10, 2015
Wed #2
June 17, 2015
Wed #3
June 24, 2015
Astephen Cup
June 26, 2015
RTC Cup
June 27, 2015
NYC Cup
June 28, 2015
Sat #7
July 4, 2015
Sat #8
July 4, 2015
Total Nett Notes
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 16.00 13.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 1.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 18.00 14.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 2.00 4.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 37.00 26.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 4.00 2.00 5.00 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 3.50 2.00 32.50 26.50
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 6.00 2.00 6.00 4.00 3.50 4.00 47.50 36.50
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 (11.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 57.00 46.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 186 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 75.00 64.00
B Sea Star Catalina 64 Powell NYC 228 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 78.00 67.00
A FELICITY Pearson 10M 189 Rankin DYC 168 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 79.00 68.00
A Icarus Sigma 33 KC34753 Merchant DYC 150 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 81.00 70.00

Wed #1 – June 10, 2015 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:00:00 18:57:11 0:57:11 1:02:47 1.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 18:00:00 18:59:25 0:59:25 1:02:51 2.00
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 18:00:00 19:03:51 1:03:51 1:04:19 3.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 18:00:00 19:10:25 1:10:25 1:09:25 4.00

Wed #2 – June 17, 2015 at 18:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 18:00 18:43:18 0:43:18 0:43:37 1.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 18:00 18:45:09 0:45:09 0:44:31 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:00 18:40:57 0:40:57 0:44:58 3.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 18:00 18:43:14 0:43:14 0:45:44 4.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:00:00 18:54:33 0:54:33 0:54:57 5.00

Wed #3 – June 24, 2015 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 18:00 19:15:37 1:15:37 1:16:10 1.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:00:00 19:16:47 1:16:47 1:17:20 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:00:00 19:12:08 1:12:08 1:19:12 3.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 18:00:00 19:15:15 1:15:15 1:19:36 4.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 18:00:00 19:26:30 1:26:30 1:25:16 5.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 18:00:00 19:31:07 1:31:07 1:27:14 6.00

Astephen Cup – June 26, 2015 at 16:05:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 16:05:00 17:54:38 1:49:38 1:55:58 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 16:00:00 18:03:27 2:03:27 1:58:11 2.00
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 16:05:00 18:02:30 1:57:30 1:58:21 3.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 16:05:00 17:54:20 1:49:20 2:00:03 4.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 186 16:00:00 18:06:06 2:06:06 2:03:16 5.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 16:00:00 18:06:06 2:06:06 2:04:19 6.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 16:05:00 18:12:04 2:07:04 2:07:59 7.00

RTC Cup – June 27, 2015 at 13:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 13:05:00 15:08:32 2:03:32 2:15:38 1.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 13:05:00 15:15:36 2:10:36 2:18:09 2.00
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 13:05:00 15:22:22 2:17:22 2:18:22 3.00
A Icarus Sigma 33 KC34753 Merchant DYC 150 13:05:00 15:25:32 2:20:32 2:24:42 4.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:00:00 15:30:10 2:30:10 2:28:02 5.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 13:00:00 15:34:46 2:34:46 2:28:09 6.00
A FELICITY Pearson 10M 189 Rankin DYC 168 13:00:00 15:29:59 2:29:59 2:30:25 7.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 186 13:00:00 15:42:19 2:42:19 2:38:40 8.00

NYC Cup – June 28, 2015 at 13:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 13:05:00 14:52:26 1:47:26 1:57:57 1.00
A SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 132 13:05:00 14:58:11 1:53:11 1:59:44 2.00
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 13:05:00 15:04:53 1:59:53 2:00:45 3.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 13:00:00 15:06:42 2:06:42 2:01:17 4.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:00:00 15:12:12 2:12:12 2:10:19 5.00
A FELICITY Pearson 10M 189 Rankin DYC 168 13:00:00 15:10:59 2:10:59 2:11:22 6.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 186 13:00:00 15:38:48 2:38:48 2:35:14 7.00

Sat #7 – July 4, 2015 at 13:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2 Port, 1Port, 2Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 13:00:00 14:06:58 1:06:58 1:07:27 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 13:00:00 14:03:22 1:03:22 1:09:34 2.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:00:00 14:15:35 1:15:35 1:14:31 3.50
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 13:00:00 14:17:50 1:17:50 1:14:31 3.50
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:00:00 14:14:14 1:14:14 1:14:46 5.00
B Sea Star Catalina 64 Powell NYC 228 13:00:00 14:27:06 1:27:06 1:20:23 6.00

Sat #8 – July 4, 2015 at 14:38:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:38:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 3Port, 4Port, 2 STBD, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 14:38:00 15:42:29 1:04:29 1:04:57 1.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 14:38:00 15:45:27 1:07:27 1:06:30 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 14:38:00 15:39:00 1:01:00 1:06:58 3.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 14:38:00 15:50:23 1:12:23 1:09:18 4.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 14:38:00 15:50:21 1:12:21 1:12:52 5.00
B Sea Star Catalina 64 Powell NYC 228 14:38:00 16:03:13 1:25:13 1:18:39 6.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com