Race Standings


2017 Results

NYC 2017 Fall Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Astephen Cup
Aug 25 , 2017
Labatt Cup
Aug 26, 2017
NYC Cup
Aug 27, 2017
Fall 1
Aug 30, 2017
Fall 2
Sep 06, 2017
Fall 3
Sep 13, 2017
R7 – Bomber Andrea Cup
Sep 23, 2017
Clearwater Cup
Sep 24, 2017
Total Nett Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 (5.00 DNF) 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 16.00 9.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 (3.00) (3.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 16.00 10.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 21.00 12.00
A Morgan “D” C&C 27-2 >914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 38.00 28.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Astephen Cup
Aug 25 , 2017
Labatt Cup
Aug 26, 2017
NYC Cup
Aug 27, 2017
Fall 1
Aug 30, 2017
Fall 2
Sep 06, 2017
Fall 3
Sep 13, 2017
R7 – Bomber Andrea Cup
Sep 23, 2017
Clearwater Cup
Sep 24, 2017
Total Nett Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 (1.00) (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 6.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 (10.00 DNS) 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) 33.00 13.00
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Spillman NYC 93 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 DNC 63.00 43.00
B Yael C&C 35-1 24047 Elman DobYC 150 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 64.00 44.00
B Honeywind II Tanzer 8.5 35 Merritt NYC 207 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 66.00 46.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 4.00 10.00 DNC 74.00 54.00
B Nieve C&C 30-2 79 Anderson NYC 174 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 10.00 DNC 75.00 55.00
B EnGarde Aloha 8.5 179 LaBrie NYC 219 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 7.00 10.00 DNC 77.00 57.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 80.00 60.00

Astephen Cup – A Fleet – Aug 25 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:20:00 20:11:00 1:51:00 1:51:48 1.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 18:20:00 20:10:04 1:50:04 1:54:21 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:20:00 20:07:42 1:47:42 1:58:15 3.00

Labatt Cup – A Fleet – Aug 26, 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:05:00 15:04:44 1:59:44 2:00:36 1.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 13:05:00 15:09:18 2:04:18 2:09:08 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 13:05:00 15:11:34 2:06:34 2:18:58 3.00

NYC Cup – A Fleet – Aug 27, 2017 at 13:05

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 13:05 14:23:05 1:18:05 1:21:07 1.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:05 14:27:43 1:22:43 1:23:19 2.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 13:05 14:25:24 1:20:24 1:28:16 3.00

Fall 1 – A Fleet – Aug 30, 2017 at 17:55

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 17:55:00 19:44:20 1:49:20 2:00:03 1.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 17:55:00 20:16:04 2:21:04 2:22:05 2.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 17:50:00 18:59:10 DNF 5.00

Fall 2 – A Fleet – Sep 06, 2017 at 17:50

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 17:50:00 18:54:58 1:04:58 1:11:20 1.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 17:50:00 18:59:10 1:09:10 1:11:51 2.00

Fall 3 – A Fleet – Sep 13, 2017 at 17:50

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 17:50:00 19:41:57 1:51:57 1:56:18 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 17:50:00 19:37:00 1:47:00 1:57:29 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 17:50:00 19:52:27 2:02:27 2:03:20 3.00

R7 – Bomber Andrea Cup – A Fleet – Sep 23, 2017 at 16:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 16:00 16:41:35 0:41:35 0:45:39 1.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 16:00 16:46:26 0:46:26 0:48:14 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 16:00 16:49 0:49:00 0:49:21 3.00

Clearwater Cup – A Fleet – Sep 24, 2017 at 12:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 144 12:00 13:09:52 1:09:52 1:12:35 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 12:00 13:06:42 1:06:42 1:13:14 2.00
A Morgan “D” C&C 27-2 >914 34189 Baldwin NYC 201 12:00 13:16:38 1:16:38 1:13:22 3.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 12:00 13:13:40 1:13:40 1:14:12 4.00

Astephen Cup – B Fleet – Aug 25 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:20:00 20:13:08 1:53:08 1:51:32 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:20:00 19:09:46 DNS 10.00

Labatt Cup – B Fleet – Aug 26, 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 13:05:00 13:33:36 0:28:36 0:28:12 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 13:05:00 13:36:09 0:31:09 0:28:52 2.00

NYC Cup – B Fleet – Aug 27, 2017 at 13:05

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 13:47:00 14:13:57 0:26:57 0:26:34 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 13:47:00 14:17:34 0:30:34 0:28:20 2.00

Fall 1 – B Fleet – Aug 30, 2017 at 17:55

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 17:55:00 18:47:01 0:52:01 0:51:17 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 17:55:00 18:55:40 1:00:40 0:56:13 2.00
B Honeywind II Tanzer 8.5 35 Merritt NYC 207 17:55:00 19:04:31 1:09:31 1:06:00 3.00

Fall 2 – B Fleet – Sep 06, 2017 at 17:50

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 17:50:00 19:17:05 1:27:05 1:25:51 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 17:50:00 19:26:37 1:36:37 1:29:32 2.00
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Spillman NYC 93 17:50:00 19:16:18 1:26:18 1:37:03 3.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 DNF 10.00

Fall 3 – B Fleet – Sep 13, 2017 at 17:50

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 17:50:00 19:49:02 1:59:02 1:57:21 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 17:50:00 20:02:32 2:12:32 2:02:49 2.00
B Honeywind II Tanzer 8.5 35 Merritt NYC 207 17:50:00 20:09:23 2:19:23 2:12:20 3.00
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Spillman NYC 93 17:50:00 19:56:07 2:06:07 2:21:50 4.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 DNF 10.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 DNF 10.00

R7 – Bomber Andrea Cup – B Fleet – Sep 23, 2017 at 16:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 16:00 16:45:15 0:45:15 0:44:36 1.00
B Yael C&C 35-1 24047 Elman DobYC 150 16:00 16:48 0:48:00 0:49:25 2.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 16:00 16:53:36 0:53:36 0:49:40 3.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 16:00 16:52:32 0:52:32 0:49:53 4.00
B Nieve C&C 30-2 79 Anderson NYC 174 16:00 16:50:50 0:50:50 0:50:33 5.00
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Spillman NYC 93 16:00 16:45 0:45:00 0:50:36 6.00
B EnGarde Aloha 8.5 179 LaBrie NYC 219 16:00 16:54:36 0:54:36 0:51:00 7.00

Clearwater Cup – B Fleet – Sep 24, 2017 at 12:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:00, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 12:00 13:14:26 1:14:26 1:13:23 1.00
B Yael C&C 35-1 24047 Elman DobYC 150 12:00 13:16:46 1:16:46 1:19:02 2.00

NYC 2017 Summer Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
July 5 , 2017
R2
July 12 , 2017
R3
July 19 , 2017
Total Nett Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 2.00 1.00 4.00 7.00 7.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 3.00 4.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 4.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
A Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 81 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 18.00 18.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
July 5 , 2017
R2
July 12 , 2017
R3
July 19 , 2017
Total Nett Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 2.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 1.00 8.00 DNC 1.00 10.00 10.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 8.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
B Felicity Pearson 10M 176 Green NYC 168 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
B Sea Star Catalina 270 64 MacLeod NYC 228 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

R1 Summer Series – A Fleet – July 5 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:05:00 19:46:56 1:41:56 1:51:55 1.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:05:00 19:55:37 1:50:37 1:58:06 2.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:05:00 19:58:06 1:53:06 1:58:34 3.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:05:00 20:02:55 1:57:55 1:58:46 4.00

R2 – A Fleet – July 12 , 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:05:00 18:55:10 0:50:10 0:53:33 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:05:00 18:54:49 0:49:49 0:54:42 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:05:00 19:01:15 0:56:15 0:56:39 3.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:05:00 19:01:57 0:56:57 0:59:42 4.00

R3 – A Fleet – July 19 , 2017 at 18:20:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:20:00 20:10:33 1:50:33 1:55:53 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:20:00 20:06:44 1:46:44 1:57:11 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:20:00 20:18:14 1:58:14 1:59:05 3.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:20:00 20:14:36 1:54:36 2:02:21 4.00
A Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 81 DNF 6.00

R1 Summer Series – B Fleet – July 5 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:05:00 19:09:46 1:04:46 1:00:01 1.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:05:00 19:10:16 1:05:16 1:04:20 2.00
B Felicity Pearson 10M 176 Green NYC 168 18:05:00 19:12:19 1:07:19 1:07:31 3.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 18:05:00 19:44:40 1:39:40 1:21:35 4.00

R2 – B Fleet – July 12 , 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 93 18:05:00 19:01:29 0:56:29 1:03:31 1.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 18:05:00 19:12:41 1:07:41 1:04:16 2.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:05:00 19:12:51 1:07:51 1:06:53 3.00
B Sea Star Catalina 270 64 MacLeod NYC 228 DNF 8.00

R3 – B Fleet – July 19 , 2017 at 18:20:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:20:00 19:54:00 1:34:00 1:27:06 1.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:20:00 19:50:06 1:30:06 1:28:49 2.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com