Race Standings


2017 Results

NYC 2017 Summer Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
July 5 , 2017
R2
July 12 , 2017
R3
July 19 , 2017
Total Nett Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 2.00 1.00 4.00 7.00 7.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 3.00 4.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 4.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
A Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 81 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 18.00 18.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
July 5 , 2017
R2
July 12 , 2017
R3
July 19 , 2017
Total Nett Notes
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 2.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 1.00 8.00 DNC 1.00 10.00 10.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 8.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
B Felicity Pearson 10M 176 Green NYC 168 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
B Sea Star Catalina 270 64 MacLeod NYC 228 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

R1 Summer Series – A Fleet – July 5 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:05:00 19:46:56 1:41:56 1:51:55 1.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:05:00 19:55:37 1:50:37 1:58:06 2.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:05:00 19:58:06 1:53:06 1:58:34 3.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:05:00 20:02:55 1:57:55 1:58:46 4.00

R2 – A Fleet – July 12 , 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:05:00 18:55:10 0:50:10 0:53:33 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:05:00 18:54:49 0:49:49 0:54:42 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:05:00 19:01:15 0:56:15 0:56:39 3.00
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:05:00 19:01:57 0:56:57 0:59:42 4.00

R3 – A Fleet – July 19 , 2017 at 18:20:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Vronie “B” B25 Can 36 Buis NYC 138 18:20:00 20:10:33 1:50:33 1:55:53 1.00
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:20:00 20:06:44 1:46:44 1:57:11 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:20:00 20:18:14 1:58:14 1:59:05 3.00
A Sniper Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 126 18:20:00 20:14:36 1:54:36 2:02:21 4.00
A Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 81 DNF 6.00

R1 Summer Series – B Fleet – July 5 , 2017 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:05:00 19:09:46 1:04:46 1:00:01 1.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:05:00 19:10:16 1:05:16 1:04:20 2.00
B Felicity Pearson 10M 176 Green NYC 168 18:05:00 19:12:19 1:07:19 1:07:31 3.00
B Black Magic Nash 20 Kleinschmidt NYC 324 18:05:00 19:44:40 1:39:40 1:21:35 4.00

R2 – B Fleet – July 12 , 2017 at 18:05:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stb, 4Stb, 2Stb, Home (spin: x2)
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Just Dreamin Beneteau First 42s7 Justin Spillman NYC 93 18:05:00 19:01:29 0:56:29 1:03:31 1.00
B Outrageous US 30 98 Hastie NYC 207 18:05:00 19:12:41 1:07:41 1:04:16 2.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:05:00 19:12:51 1:07:51 1:06:53 3.00
B Sea Star Catalina 270 64 MacLeod NYC 228 DNF 8.00

R3 – B Fleet – July 19 , 2017 at 18:20:00

Start, 2P, 4P, 2P, 4P, Home

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 30, Course: A-S3P1S3P1S3PF B-S2P3P1S2P3PF
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:20:00 19:54:00 1:34:00 1:27:06 1.00
B Avatar Hughes 38 H 38 Pelley NYC 180 18:20:00 19:50:06 1:30:06 1:28:49 2.00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

 

2016 Results

 

NYC 2016 Fall Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
24 Aug 16
R2
31 Aug 16
Total Nett Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
A Veroni B B25 Can36 Buis NYC 138 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
24 Aug 16
R2
31 Aug 16
Total Nett Notes
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 5.00 DNS 5.00 DNF 10.00 10.00
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 5.00 DNS 5.00 DNS 10.00 10.00
B Honeywind II Tanzer 8.5 35 Merritt NYC 225 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 10.00 10.00

R1 – A Fleet – 24 Aug 16 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 4Port, 5Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 18:00 18:55:17 0:55:17 1:00:42 1.00
A Veroni B B25 Can36 Buis NYC 138 18:00 18:59:08 0:59:08 1:01:59 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:00 19:13:57 1:13:57 1:14:29 3.00

R1 – B Fleet – 24 Aug 16 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 4Port, 5Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 18:00 19:13:12 1:13:12 1:12:10 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:00 18:54:15 DNS 4.00
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 DNS 4.00

R2 – A Fleet – 31 Aug 16 at 17:50:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 4Port, 5Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 108 17:50 19:35:30 1:45:30 1:55:50 1.00
A Veroni B B25 Can36 Buis NYC 138 17:50 19:41:50 1:51:50 1:57:14 2.00
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 17:50 19:50:21 2:00:21 2:01:13 3.00

R2 – B Fleet – 31 Aug 16 at 17:50:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 4Port, 5Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 17:50 20:01:12 2:11:12 2:09:20 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 DNF 5.00
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 DNS 5.00
B Honeywind II Tanzer 8.5 35 Merritt NYC 225 17:50 DNF 5.00

NYC 2016 Spring Series

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
15 Jun 16
 R2
18 Jun 16
R3
18 Jun 16
R5
24 Jun 16
R6
25 June 16
R7
26 Jun 16
Total Nett
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 5.00
A TURBO Bombardier 7.6 159 Buis NYC 165 (3.00 DNC) 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 18.00 15.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
15 Jun 16
R2
18 Jun 16
R3
18 Jun 16
R4
22 Jun 16
R5
24 Jun 16
R6
25 Jun 16
R7
26 Jun 16
Total Nett
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 11.00 8.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 3.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 20.00 15.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 20.00 16.00
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 28.00 23.00

Spring Series R1 – A Fleet – June 15 , 2016 at 18:00:00

Spring Series R1 – A Fleet – June 15 , 2016 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 9Stbd, 4Stbd, 1Stbd, 4Stbd, 1Stbd, 4Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 1800 18:49:06 0:49:06 0:49:27 1.00

Spring Series R1 – B Fleet – June 15 , 2016 at 18:00:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Start, 9Stbd, 4Stbd, 1Stbd, 4Stbd, 1Stbd, 4Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 1800 18:45:15 0:45:15 0:48:19 1.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 1800 18:50:02 0:50:02 0:49:19 2.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 1800 18:54:15 0:54:15 0:50:16 3.00

 

Spring Series R2 – A Fleet – June 18, 2016 at 13:05

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:05 14:13:23 1:08:23 1:08:53 1.00

Spring Series R2 – B Fleet – June 18, 2016 at 13:05

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 13:05 13:58:25 0:53:25 0:57:02 1.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:05 14:09:28 1:04:28 1:03:33 2.00

Spring Series R3 – A Fleet – June 18, 2016 at 14:20

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 14:20 14:43:29 0:23:29 0:23:39 1.00

Spring Series R3 – B Fleet – June 18, 2016 at 14:20

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 5Stbd, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 14:20 14:41:06 0:21:06 0:22:32 1.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 14:20 14:43:06 0:23:06 0:22:46 2.00

Spring Series R4 – A Fleet – June 22, 2016 at 18:00

no entries

 

Spring Series R4 – B Fleet – June 22, 2016 at 18:00

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00, Distance: 30, Course: Start, 2Port, 3Port, 1Port, 2Port, 3Port, Home
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 1800 19:42:45 1:42:45 1:49:42 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 1800 20:15:12 2:15:12 2:05:17 2.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 1800 20:11:01 2:11:01 2:09:09 3.00

NYC Regatta (Race the Cape for the Astephen Cup)  R1 &  Spring Series R5 – A Fleet – June 24, 2016 at 18:25

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 18:25 19:41:24 1:16:24 1:16:57 1.00 Created from sailno wizard

NYC Regatta (Race the Cape for the Astephen Cup) R1 & Spring Series R5 – B Fleet – June 24, 2016 at 18:25

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 18:25 19:43:16 1:18:16 1:12:32 1.00
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 18:25 19:33:18 1:08:18 1:12:55 2.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 18:25 19:43:17 1:18:17 1:17:10 3.00

NYC Regatta (Labatt Cup) R2 & Spring Series R6 – A Fleet – June 25, 2016 at 13:05

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:05 16:07:53 3:02:53 3:04:13 1.00

NYC Regatta (Labatt Cup) R2 & Spring Series R6 – B Fleet – June 25, 2016 at 13:05

Start: Northern, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 30
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 13:05 15:57:25 2:52:25 2:59:07 1.00
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 13:05 16:21:55 3:16:55 2:59:42 2.00
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 13:05 15:54:56 2:49:56 3:01:25 3.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:05 16:18:04 3:13:04 3:10:20 4.00

NYC Regatta (NYC Cup) R3 & Spring Series R7 – A Fleet – June 26, 2016 at 13:00

Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
A Bauidh No Bas Bombardier 7.6 202 Cantwell NYC 165 13:00:00 14:42:53 1:42:53 1:43:38 1.00 Created from sailno wizard

NYC Regatta (NYC Cup) R3 & Spring Series R7 – B Fleet – June 26, 2016 at 13:00

Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
B Morgan D C&C 27-2 <914 34189 Baldwin NYC 225 13:00:00 14:49:51 1:49:51 1:41:48 1.00
B SNIPER Kirby 30 34253 Astephen NYC 144 13:00:00 14:41:04 1:41:04 1:45:00 2.00
B Tempest J29Fr ODR 32029 Johnson NYC 126 13:00:00 14:39:52 1:39:52 1:46:37 3.00
B AVATAR HUGHES 38 H 38 PELLEY NYC 180 13:00:00 14:48:45 1:48:45 1:47:12 4.00
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com